Home
 
 
My my My my
 
 
 
 
 
 
 Mon 04/29/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Cedar Grove, Cedar Grove/Panther Park 7:00p 8:15p  >Girls> 5th-6th Grade Girls Game Cedar Grove Pods 2 and 3  RR 
8:15p 9:15p  >Girls> 7th-8th Grade Girls Game Cedar Grove Please arrive at 7:30 for warm up.  PC 
Orange Avenue School 6:15p 7:30p  >Girls> 5th-6th Grade Girls Practice     
Sherman Park 6:00p 7:00p  >Boys> 6th Grade Boys Game Chatham   BK 
7:00p 8:00p  >Boys> 8th Grade Boys Blue Game Chatham Arrive by 6:30  J T 
Walnut Ave SMALL FIELD 5:00p 6:30p  >Girls> 3rd-4th Grade Girls Practice    CT 
Walnut Avenue School 6:00p 7:30p  >Boys> 8th Grade Boys Gold Practice 8th Grade Boys Gold   J T 
 Tue 04/30/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Memorial Field 4:30p 6:00p  >Boys> 8th Grade Boys Blue Event 8th Grade Boys Gold Team Outing  JT 
Sherman Park 6:00p 7:30p  >Boys> 7th Grade Boys Practice    BK 
Walnut Ave SMALL FIELD 6:00p 7:00p  >Boys> 3rd Grade Boys Practice    JF 
Walnut Avenue School 4:30p 6:00p  >Boys> 5th Grade Boys Practice  Full Equipment and wear cleats.   AH 
6:00p 7:30p  >Boys> 4th Grade Boys Practice    KM 
 Wed 05/01/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Basking Ridge, Ridge-Mountain Pk Fld 3 7:45p 8:45p  >Boys> 8th Grade Boys Blue Game Ridge B Please arrive by 7:15 PM  JT 
Basking Ridge, Ridge-Mountain Pk Fld 4 6:00p 7:15p  >Boys> 8th Grade Boys Gold Game Ridge A Arrive by 515  J T 
Orange Avenue School 4:45p 6:30p  >Girls> 5th-6th Grade Girls Practice  Practice for Team BLUE  RR 
6:30p 8:00p  >Girls> 7th-8th Grade Girls Practice  TRILOGY PRACTICE  PC 
Sherman Park 5:30p 6:30p  >Boys> 7th Grade Boys Game The Hills   BK 
6:45p 7:45p  >Boys> 6th Grade Boys Game The Hills   BK 
Walnut Ave SMALL FIELD 5:00p 6:00p  >Girls> 1st-2nd Grade Girls Practice    RR 
Walnut Avenue School 6:45p 7:45p  >Boys> 4th Grade Boys Game The Hills   BK 
Warren, Old Stirling Turf field 6:45p 7:45p  >Boys> 5th Grade Boys Game The Hills   BK 
Westfield, Houlihan Field 7:00p 8:00p  >Girls> 5th-6th Grade Girls Game Westfield Team YELLOW  RR 
 Thu 05/02/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Memorial Field 7:00p 8:30p  >Boys> 7th Grade Boys Practice  Team Practice 7:00 - 7:30 followed by Trainer  BK 
8:30p 9:30p  >Boys> 8th Grade Boys Blue Practice 8th Grade Boys Gold Trilogy Training Session  J T 
Orange Avenue School 6:00p 7:00p  >Girls> 5th-6th Grade Girls Game Millburn Team YELLOW  RR 
Sherman Park 3:45p 5:00p  >Boys> 5th Grade Boys Practice  Trilogy Training - Please arrive at 3:45pm for warmups.  AH 
5:00p 6:00p  >Boys> 3rd Grade Boys Clinic  Trilogy Training  JF 
6:00p 7:30p  >Boys> 6th Grade Boys Practice  at Sherman Field  SG 
Cranford , TBD, Cranford 4:45p 6:00p  >Boys> 4th Grade Boys Practice  Trilogy Training at Sherman Field, 115 Lincoln Ave Cranford  KM 
Walnut Ave SMALL FIELD 4:00p 5:30p  >Girls> 3rd-4th Grade Girls Practice    RR 
6:00p 7:00p  >Boys> 1st-2nd Grade Boys Practice    JF 
Millburn, Library Field 6:00p 7:00p  >Girls> 5th-6th Grade Girls Game Millburn Team BLUE  RR 
 Fri 05/03/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Orange Avenue School 5:00p 6:30p  >Girls> 7th-8th Grade Girls Practice    PC 
Sherman Park 6:00p 7:30p  >Boys> 4th Grade Boys Practice  Back to Sherman sorry for confusion  BK 
Walnut Ave SMALL FIELD 4:30p 6:00p  >Boys> 5th Grade Boys Practice  Full Equipment and wear cleats.   AH 
Walnut Avenue School 5:30p 7:00p  >Boys> 6th Grade Boys Practice    SG 
Warren, Old Stirling Turf field 6:00p 7:00p  >Boys> 3rd Grade Boys Game The Hills Away @ The Hills Old Sterling Turf Field  JF 
 Sat 05/04/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Cranford , TBD, Cranford 9:00a 2:00p  >Girls> 5th-6th Grade Girls Tournament  Jersey Girls Tournament, Warinanco Park, Roselle  RR 
Scotch Plains, Scotch Plains Fanwood HS 10:30a 11:30a  >Boys> 3rd Grade Boys Scrimmage Scotch Plains Fanwood lower grass (adjacent to lower turf)  JF 
West Windsor, West Windsor Comm. Park 8:00a 8:45a  >Boys> 6th Grade Boys Tournament Allentown 6 Blue - Field 1  BK 
8:45a 9:30a  >Boys> 4th Grade Boys Tournament SJ Blackstorm Thunderbolt Tournament - Field 7  BK 
8:45a 9:30a  >Boys> 6th Grade Boys Tournament RLA 6 Gold - Field 3  BK 
9:30a 10:15a  >Boys> 5th Grade Boys Tournament Middletown Thunderbolt Tournament - Field 5  BK 
10:15a 11:00a  >Boys> 6th Grade Boys Tournament Shark River 6 Blue - Field 2  BK 
11:00a 11:45a  >Boys> 4th Grade Boys Tournament Howell Pride Thunderbolt Tournament - Field 7  BK 
11:00a 11:45a  >Boys> 6th Grade Boys Tournament Ocean Youth Lacrosse 6 Gold - Field 3  BK 
11:45a 12:30p  >Boys> 5th Grade Boys Tournament Hopewell Valley Thunderbolt Tournament - Field 5  BK 
12:30p 1:15p  >Boys> 6th Grade Boys Tournament PLC 6 Blue - Field 2  BK 
1:15p 2:00p  >Boys> 4th Grade Boys Tournament Robbinsville Thunderbolt Tournament - Field 7  BK 
1:15p 2:00p  >Boys> 6th Grade Boys Tournament Lightning Lacrosse 6 Gold - Field 3  BK 
2:00p 2:45p  >Boys> 5th Grade Boys Tournament Lightning Lacrosse Thunderbolt Tournament - Field 4  BK 
2:45p 3:30p  >Boys> 6th Grade Boys Tournament  6 Blue - Finals - TBD  BK 
2:45p 3:30p  >Boys> 6th Grade Boys Tournament  6 Gold - Finals- TBD  BK 
3:30p 5:00p  >Boys> 4th Grade Boys Tournament  Thunderbolt Tournament - Finals TBD  BK 
4:15p 5:00p  >Boys> 5th Grade Boys Tournament  Thunderbolt Tournament - Finals TBD  BK 
Westfield, Houlihan Field 8:00a 9:30a  >Boys> 1st-2nd Grade Boys Scrimmage Westfield CONFIRMED  JF 
 Sun 05/05/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Basking Ridge, Ridge High School Turf 1:00p 6:00p  >Girls> 7th-8th Grade Girls Game SPRING CLASSIC TOURNAMENT     
Orange Avenue School 1:00p 2:00p  >Girls> 1st-2nd Grade Girls Practice    RR 
Cranford , TBD, Cranford TBD   >Girls> 3rd-4th Grade Girls Tournament  LAX LUAU  CT 
Walnut Avenue School 3:30p 5:00p  >LAXKids> LAXKids Practice    BK 
West Windsor, West Windsor Comm. Park 8:00a 8:45a  >Boys> 7th Grade Boys Tournament PLC Thunderbolt Tournament - Field 5  BK 
8:45a 9:30a  >Boys> 8th Grade Boys Gold Tournament Middletown Arrive by 8AM - Field 5  JT 
9:30a 10:15a  >Boys> 8th Grade Boys Blue Tournament Ridge B Arrive by 8:45- Field 5  JT 
10:15a 11:00a  >Boys> 7th Grade Boys Tournament Bridgewater Thunderbolt Tournament - Field 5  BK 
11:00a 11:45a  >Boys> 8th Grade Boys Gold Tournament Shark River Field 5  JT 
11:45a 12:30p  >Boys> 8th Grade Boys Blue Tournament Deep run Field 5  JT 
12:30p 1:15p  >Boys> 7th Grade Boys Tournament Lawrence Thunderbolt Tournament - Field 4  BK 
1:15p 2:00p  >Boys> 8th Grade Boys Gold Tournament Mavericks Field 5  JT 
2:00p 2:45p  >Boys> 8th Grade Boys Blue Tournament Hopewell Valley Field 5  JT 
2:45p 3:30p  >Boys> 7th Grade Boys Tournament  Thunderbolt Tournament - Finals TBD  BK 
3:30p 4:15p  >Boys> 8th Grade Boys Gold Game TBD 8A Gold or Bronze Game  JT 
4:15p 5:00p  >Boys> 8th Grade Boys Blue Game TBD 8B 2 Gold, Bronze or Consolation game  JT